English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics))
event processing rule [correct]
CONT: Essentially, event processing rules are used to filter, split, aggregate, transform and enrich events …
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
règle de traitement d'événements [proposal, feminine noun]