English (Chemistry; Plant and Crop Production)
carborain [see observation, verb]
DEF: (to] enrich water with carbon dioxide.
CONT: The carbon dioxide is inexpensive, costing around $1 to $1.35 per kilogram. About two grams of CO2 will "Carborain" a liter of water.
OBS: Example of a trademark being transformed into a verb.
French (Chimie; Cultures (Agriculture))
carboner de l'eau