English (Various Metal Ores)
residually enriched deposit [correct]; residual enriched deposit [correct]
CONT: Residually enriched deposits are sedimentary concentrations of commodities achieved by in situ weathering of a suitable precursor rock.
CONT: Residual enriched carbonatite deposits.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte résiduel enrichi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes résiduels enrichis sont des concentrations sédimentaires de substances utiles résultant de l'altération météorique en place d'un protolite propice.
CONT: Gîtes résiduels de carbonatites enrichis.