English (Information Processing (Informatics))
derived event [correct]
CONT: A derived event is generated from other events and is frequently enriched with data from other sources.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
événement dérivé [masculine noun]; évènement dérivé [masculine noun]
CONT: Un événement dérivé est généré à l'issue [du] traitement d'un ou [de] plusieurs événements.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
evento derivado [correct, masculine noun]