English (Nuclear Physics)
spiking [correct, standardized]
DEF: The introduction of enriched fuel into certain fuel assemblies.
OBS: spiking: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
ensemencement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Introduction de combustible enrichi dans certains assemblages combustibles.
OBS: ensemencement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.