English (Various Metal Ores)
wash ore [correct]
CONT: This partly leached iron-formation has been termed "treat rock" or "wash ore" and provides an important... type of ore derived from residually enriched iron-formation.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minerai à laver [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette formation de fer partiellement lessivée est appelée «roche à traiter» (treat rock) ou «minerai à laver» (wash ore) et représente un [...] type important de minerai dérivé d'une formation de fer par voie de concentration résiduelle et d'enrichissement secondaire.