English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations; Chemistry)
enrichment factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the fraction of atoms of a particular isotope in a mixture enriched in that isotope to the fraction of atoms of that isotope in a mixture of natural composition.
PHR: Ag, Au enrichment factor.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires; Chimie)
facteur d'enrichissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la fraction des atomes appartenant à un isotope déterminé dans un mélange enrichi en cet isotope, à la fraction des atomes appartenant à cet isotope dans un mélange de composition naturelle.
PHR: Facteur d'enrichissement en Ag, Au.