English (Law of Trusts (common law))
involuntary trust; trust de son tort; trust ex delicto; trust ex maleficio; trust in invitum
DEF: A trust imposed by a court on equitable grounds against one who has obtained property by wrongdoing, thereby preventing the wrongful holder from being unjustly enriched.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie judiciaire [feminine noun]; fiducie par interprétation [feminine noun]; fiducie établie par interprétation [feminine noun]; trust par détermination de la loi [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho fiduciario (common law))
fideicomiso impuesto [masculine noun]