English (Chemistry)
zinc salt [correct]
CONT: The blend is enriched by flotation, a process that produces large volumes of waste water containing deads and zinc salts in suspension or in solution.
French (Chimie)
sel de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On obtient des volumes importants d'eaux résiduaires elles-mêmes chargées de sels stériles et de sels de zinc en suspension ou en solution.