English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dolomitic lime [correct]
CONT: If the content is not high enough, the water must be considerably enriched with magnesium by adding magnesium sulphate or using dolomitic lime.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Éléments et composés chimiques)
chaux dolomitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut enrichir fortement l'eau en magnésium par distribution de sulfate de magnésium ou par utilisation de chaux dolomitique.