English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
organization undergoing change [correct]; changing organization [correct]
CONT: Steering an organization undergoing change is a complex task that can be very enriching if well-mastered, but it can also become a nightmare.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
organisation en mutation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pilotage d'une organisation en mutation est une opération complexe qui peut s'avérer très enrichissante si elle est bien maîtrisée, mais qui peut aussi devenir un cauchemar.