English (Education Theory and Methods; Communication and Information Management)
knowledge sharing [correct]
DEF: The intentional sharing of awareness and experiences among learners with the goal of not only enriching their own individual learning, but also of creating or maintaining a common repository of reusable knowledge objects.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
partage des connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; partage du savoir [correct, masculine noun, France]; mutualisation des savoirs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partage du savoir : terme publié au Journal officiel de la république française le 30 janvier 2005.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
intercambio de conocimientos [correct, masculine noun]; repartición del saber [correct, feminine noun]