English (Chemistry)
isotopic enrichment [correct]
DEF: Any process by which the isotopic abundance of a specified isotope in a mixture of isotopes of an element is increased.
French (Chimie)
enrichissement isotopique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé par lequel on augmente la teneur isotopique d'un isotope donné dans un mélange d'isotopes d'un élément.