English (Petrography)
ilmenite-series granite [correct]
CONT: The ilmenite-series granites, which often contain classic rapakivi textures, have the highest Fe/Mg [iron/magnesium] ratios and are highest in LIL [large-ion lithophile] element enrichment.
OBS: ilmenite-series granite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
granite de la série de l'ilménite [correct, masculine noun]; granite de la série ilménite [correct, masculine noun]; granite, série ilménite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: granite de la série ilménite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.