English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
degree of enrichment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The enrichment factor minus one.
OBS: degree of enrichment : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
degré d'enrichissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facteur d'enrichissement moins un.
OBS: degré d'enrichissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.