English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
quasi-contract [correct]; quasi contract
DEF: An obligation that is imposed by the courts to avoid injustice or unjust enrichment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
quasi-contrat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: quasi-contrat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).