English (Atomic Physics)
fuel enrichment [correct]
DEF: The physical process of increasing the concentration of the uranium-235 isotope relative to the predominant uranium-238 isotope in natural uranium.
French (Physique atomique)
enrichissement du combustible [correct, masculine noun]