English (Food Industries)
spreadability at refridgerator temperature; cold spreadability
CONT: The possibilities to improve the cold spreadability of butter are : the enrichment with low melting point triglycerides and the application of a good cream-ripening method.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
frigotartinabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'une substance lui permettant d'être tartinée dès la sortie du frigo.