English (Soil Science)
enrichment culture
OBS: A technique in which environmental, including nutritional, conditions are controlled to favor the development of a specific organism or group of organisms.
French (Science du sol)
façon culturale d'enrichissement
OBS: Technique dans laquelle on agit sur les conditions écologiques et nutritionnelles, afin de favoriser le développement d'un organisme spécifique ou d'un groupe spécifique d'organismes.