English (Chemistry; Translation)
pH-dependent [correct]
CONT: Enrichment may also be enhanced by pH-dependent leaching from foliage(Nicholson 1980) but in polluted regions dry deposition to plant surfaces is often the primary cause of enrichment in net precipitation(Horntvedt et al. 1980).
French (Chimie; Traduction)
tributaire du pH