English (Geochemistry)
secondary enrichment process [correct]
CONT: Most of the deposits of high grade manganese ore throughout the world ... are formed by secondary enrichment processes.
French (Géochimie)
processus d'enrichissement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le monde, la plupart des gîtes de minerai de manganèse à forte teneur [...] ont été formés par des processus d'enrichissement secondaire.