English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Education Theory and Methods)
outdoor education [correct]
DEF: an approach to teaching and a process through which learning experiences in all areas of the educational curriculum are provided and in which natural, community, and human resources beyond the traditional classroom are utilized as a motivation for learning and a means of broad curriculum enrichment and vitalization.
OBS: Direct firsthand learning opportunities involve the teacher and student in ecological explorations of the environment to develop and/or improve the knowledge, understanding, attitude, behavior, appreciations, values, skills, and stewardship responsibility of the learner.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement de plein air [masculine noun]; enseignement en plein air [masculine noun]; pédagogie de plein air [proposal, feminine noun]; classes en plein air [masculine noun]; enseignement sur le terrain [masculine noun]