English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
dipping machine [correct]; enrobing machine
OBS: enrobe: to cover (confections) with a coating (as of chocolate).
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Outillage industriel)
enrobeuse [correct, feminine noun]