English (Union Activities)
raiding [correct]; poaching [correct, Great Britain]; union raiding [correct]
DEF: The act of a trade union in recruiting members by influencing them to leave another union ...
OBS: Raiding does not exist where a union seeks to enroll unorganized employees who may be in another union's jurisdiction.
OBS: enticement of labor: the poaching of workers of one employer by another employer analogous to the poaching of members of one union by another union ...
French (Action syndicale)
maraudage syndical [correct, masculine noun]; maraudage [correct, masculine noun]; pillage syndical [masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique visant à recruter comme membres d'un syndicat des travailleurs qui font déjà partie d'un autre qui est déjà établi.