English (Educational Institutions)
preschool clinic [correct]; preschool centre [correct]; preschool center [correct]
DEF: a clinic devoted to the investigation and study of children who are under school age.
OBS: a clinic composed of local doctors and nurses in which physical examinations are made of children about to enroll in school for the first time.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
centre préscolaire [correct, masculine noun]; clinique préscolaire [correct, masculine noun]