English (Quebec Laws and Legal Documents; Property Law (civil law); Notarial Practice (civil law))
enroll [correct, verb]
OBS: For example, "to enroll an instrument. "
French (Lois et documents juridiques québécois; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Notariat (droit civil))
déposer [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, «déposer un document».