English (Legal Profession: Organization; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
student bencher [correct]
CONT: A student bencher shall be a student who is enrolled in the Bar Admission Course conducted by the Society and who has been elected as a bencher by the students who at the time of the election are enrolled in the Bar Admission Course conducted by the Society.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
conseiller étudiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un conseiller étudiant est un étudiant qui est inscrit au cours d'admission du Barreau organisé par la Société et qui a été élu comme conseiller par les étudiants qui étaient inscrits à ce cours d'admission au moment de l'élection.