English (Educational Institutions)
host university [correct]
CONT: "Host university" means the university where the student is temporarily enrolled as an exchange student or where faculty and staff have short-term, visiting status and are engaged in teaching, research, training or other academic or administrative activities.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
université d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
universidad anfitriona [correct, feminine noun]; universidad de acogida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enviar la carta de intención dirigida a la Comisión de Selección, redactada en el idioma de enseñanza de la universidad anfitriona.