English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
student allowance [correct]; allowance of student [correct]; student’s allowance [correct]
CONT: Student allowances may be payable to a deceased plan member's children who are between the ages of 18 and 25, and enrolled in an accredited full-time educational program since attaining age 18 or since the date of the plan member's death, whichever is later.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation d'étudiant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'allocation d'étudiant peut être versée aux enfants d'un participant décédé qui sont âgés entre 18 et 25 ans et qui sont inscrits à plein temps dans un programme d'enseignement reconnu depuis l'âge de 18 ans ou depuis la date de décès du participant au régime, la dernière de ces deux dates étant retenue.