English (Biometrics)
biometric enrollee [correct, noun, standardized]; enrollee [correct, noun]
DEF: A biometric data subject ... whose biometric data ... is held in a biometric enrolment database ...
OBS: biometric enrollee : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie)
enrôlé biométrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; personne enrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sujet de données biométriques [...] dont les données biométriques [...] sont conservées dans une base de données d'enrôlement biométrique [...]
OBS: enrôlé biométrique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría)
persona registrada biométricamente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La política migratoria actual permite que cualquier persona registrada biométricamente y con un contrato de trabajo o una relación sentimental o familiar obtenga una visa.