English (School and School-Related Administration)
gross enrollment ratio; gross primary enrollment ratio
DEF: Total number of children enrolled in school as a percentage of the school-age population.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
taux brut de scolarisation primaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
tasa bruta de matrícula primaria [feminine noun]; tasa bruta de matrícula [feminine noun]