English (School and School-Related Administration)
enrolment rate [correct]; enrollment rate [correct]; enrolment ratio; education rate
DEF: The ratio of school enrolment to school age population.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
taux de scolarisation [correct, masculine noun]; taux de scolarité [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'inscription [masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage d'enfants qui suivent régulièrement les cours d'un établissement scolaire par rapport à la population totale de même âge.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
tasa de inscripción [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de matrícula [feminine noun]