English (Continuing Education)
open school [correct]
DEF: An institution designed to offer adults access to education at the secondary level and the tertiary level below that of higher education. No academic conditions for enrolment are imposed.
OBS: open school: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
école ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Institution ayant pour fin d'offrir aux adultes un accès à des formes d'éducation situées au niveau secondaire et au niveau post-secondaire inférieur au niveau universitaire. Aucun titre académique n'est requis pour l'admission.
OBS: école ouverte : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
escuela abierta [feminine noun]
DEF: Institución designada para proveer acceso a la educación secundaria y terciaria a aquellos adultos que no han completado sus estudios.