English (School and School-Related Administration)
school advisory committee
CONT: In rural school divisions, a local board, a parent committee, or a local school advisory committee may make a request for a French Immersion program where at least 15 pupils request enrolment.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
comité consulatif des écoles [masculine noun]