English (School and School-Related Administration; Loans)
pure continuation [correct]
CONT: Pure continuation occurs when a student returns to studies before 6 months from the previous PSED(period of studies end date) and submits a Confirmation of Enrolment within 4 months from the current PSCD(period of studies commencement date).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Prêts et emprunts)
continuation régulière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une continuation régulière survient lorsqu'un étudiant retourne aux études moins de six mois après la précédente DFPE (date de fin de la période d'études) et présente une Confirmation d'inscription dans les quatre mois suivant la DCPE (date de commencement de la période d'études) en cours.