English (Loans; Education (General))
confirmed period [correct]
DEF: A period of studies which is at least 6 weeks in duration and which begins on the first day of the month and ends on the last day of another month, as indicated on the Confirmation of Enrolment by the designated educational institution.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
période confirmée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période d'études d'une durée minimale de six semaines qui débute le premier jour d'un mois et se termine le dernier jour d'un autre mois, tel que spécifié par l'établissement d'enseignement dans la Confirmation d'inscription.