English (Translation (General))
irrespective of
OBS: Irrespective of sex or number; irrespective of enrolment in universities.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sans tenir compte de; sans égard à; sans distinction; abstraction faite de
CONT: Sans distinction de sexe ni de nombre.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
sin tener en cuenta; independientemente de