English (Military Administration; Military Ranks)
rank change [correct]
CONT: A selected applicant must be enrolled, appointed or component transferred as an officer cadet/naval cadet effective the date of enrolment, rank change or component transfer.
French (Administration militaire; Grades militaires)
changement de grade [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un candidat sélectionné doit être enrôlé, nommé ou muté entre éléments en qualité d'élève-officier ou d'aspirant de marine à la date de l'enrôlement, du changement de grade ou de la mutation entre éléments.