English (School and School-Related Administration)
program organization
CONT: [The] important features of the program organization of each level [of instruction determining] the following, [are] outlined :[admission, enrolment, length of term and school calendar, student groups, programs and courses, methods of instruction, evaluation and accreditation, transfer between different levels, and support services. ]
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
régime pédagogique [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]; régime des études [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des principes et des règles régissant les services éducatifs d'un ordre d'enseignement, leur cadre d'organisation ainsi que la sanction des études.
OBS: régime pédagogique; régime des études : Termes et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.