English (School and School-Related Administration)
enrolment [correct]
DEF: The number of people who have formally joined a course or programme.
OBS: Enrolment : Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
effectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes qui se sont inscrites pour suivre un cours ou un programme d'étude.
OBS: Effectif : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.