English (School and School-Related Administration; Loans)
pure reinstatement [correct]
CONT: Pure reinstatement occurs when a student returns to studies after 6 months from the previous PSED(period of studies end date) and submits a Confirmation of Enrolment within 4 months of the PSCD(period of studies commencement date) yet prior to the current PSED.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Prêts et emprunts)
rétablissement régulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rétablissement régulier survient lorsqu'un étudiant retourne aux études plus de six mois après la dernière DFPE (date de fin de la période d'études) et présente une Confirmation d'inscription dans les quatre mois suivant la DCPE (date de commencement de la période d'études), mais avant la DFPE en cours.