English (Decision-Making Process)
key decision maker [correct]
CONT: Parents are key decision-makers or influencers who have a direct bearing on enrolment in French-language courses.
French (Processus décisionnel)
décideur clé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parents sont des décideurs clés et exercent une influence directe sur l'inscription à des cours de français.