English (Aboriginal Law)
enrolment committee [correct]; enrollment committee [correct]
DEF: The committee established under paragraph 8 of the Eligibility and Enrolment Chapter.
OBS: enrolment committee : term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
OBS: enrollment committee: term taken in the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aisihik).
French (Droit autochtone)
comité d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité établi en vertu de l'article 8 du chapitre intitulé Admissibilité et inscription.
OBS: comité d'inscription: terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée]; et, terme employé dans l'Accord-cadre - premières nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).