English (Accommodation (Military))
ordinary place of residence [correct, Canada]
DEF: The place where a person ordinarily resided at the time of his application for enrolment in or transfer to the Regular Force.(QRO sec. 209. 60)
French (Logement (Militaire))
lieu de résidence habituelle [masculine noun, Canada]; lieu ordinaire de résidence [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Le lieu où une personne résidait habituellement au moment de sa demande d'engagement ou de mutation dans la Force régulière. (QRO art. 209.60)