English (Biometrics; Data Banks and Databases)
biometric enrolment database [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: Database of biometric enrolment data record(s) ...
OBS: The biometric enrolment database can optionally contain the biometric reference database ... Separation of the databases can be required due to security, privacy, legislation, architecture, performance, etc.
OBS: A single biometric reference ... (e.g. a fingerprint on a storage card) can be considered as a biometric enrolment database in some transactions ...
OBS: biometric enrolment database : designation standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie; Banques et bases de données)
base de données d'enrôlement biométrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; base de données d'enregistrement biométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Base de données de registres de données d'enrôlement biométrique [...]
OBS: La base de données d'enrôlement biométrique peut éventuellement contenir la base de données de références biométriques [...] La séparation des bases de données peut être exigée pour des raisons de sécurité, de respect de la vie privée, de législation, d'architecture, de performances, etc.
OBS: Il est possible qu'une seule référence biométrique [...] (par exemple une empreinte digitale sur une carte mémoire) puisse être prise en compte en tant que base de données d'enrôlement biométrique dans certaines transactions [...]
OBS: base de données d'enrôlement biométrique : désignation normalisée par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría; Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos de registro biométrico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La identificación tiene por objeto buscar en una base de datos de registro biométrico para devolver identificadores atribuibles a una sola persona.