English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
en-route frequency [correct, officially approved]; en route frequency [correct]
OBS: en-route frequency: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fréquence de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fréquence en route [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence de route : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: fréquence en route : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
frecuencia de ruta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frecuencia de ruta : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).