English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
enroute navigation [correct]
CONT: Enroute navigation through cockpit displays and a limited visual patterns
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
navigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: navigation à l'aide des affichages dans le poste de pilotage et d'une projection visuelle limitée