English (Artificial Intelligence)
ensemble learning [correct]
CONT: Ensemble learning is a machine learning technique that aggregates two or more learners(e. g. regression models, neural networks) in order to produce better predictions. In other words, an ensemble model combines several individual models to produce more accurate predictions than a single model alone.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage ensembliste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage ensembliste est une approche de l'apprentissage automatique qui combine plusieurs modèles pour obtenir de meilleures performances que celles obtenues avec un modèle unique.