English (Radioactive Contamination)
long-term release [correct]
CONT: Both for the short-term and the long-term release conditions, large fluctuations due to the stochastic nature of atmospheric transport and deposition are to be expected compared to the ensemble mean-values.
French (Pollution par radioactivité)
relâchement à long terme [correct, masculine noun]