English (Popular Music)
boy band [correct]; boyband [correct]
DEF: A small ensemble of males in their teens or twenties who play pop songs geared especially to a young female audience.
CONT: Being vocal groups, most boy band members do not play musical instruments, either in recording sessions or on stage[.] Many boy bands dance as well as sing, usually giving highly choreographed performances.
French (Musique populaire)
boys band [masculine noun]
CONT: Les Beach Boys étaient un boys band des années 1960 et c'est Jonas Brothers qui détient le titre en 2010 [...]
Spanish (Música popular)
banda de muchachos [correct, feminine noun]