English (Protective Clothing; CBRNE Weapons)
nonencapsulating [correct]; non-encapsulating [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] protective ensemble intended to provide whole body protection but that does not cover the wearer's respiratory protection.
French (Vêtements de protection; Armes CBRNE)
non encapsulé [correct]