English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Protective Clothing; CBRNE Weapons)
systemic physiological protective dosage factor [correct]; systemic PPDF [correct]
DEF: A PPDF determined for an entire ensemble.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Vêtements de protection; Armes CBRNE)
facteur de protection physiologique systémique [masculine noun]