English (Protective Clothing; Fire-Fighting Apparel)
firefighting ensemble [correct]; FFE [correct]; fire fighting ensemble [correct]; FFE [correct]; FFE
French (Vêtements de protection; Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
ensemble antifeu [masculine noun]; EAF [masculine noun]