English (Biochemistry)
chemical space [correct]
CONT: The chemical space is the ensemble of all possible molecules, which is believed to contain at least 1060 organic molecules below 500 Da [daltons] of possible interest for drug discovery.
French (Biochimie)
espace chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les coordonnées de chaque nouvelle molécule sont déterminées dans ce repère de satellites (molécules de références) et elles peuvent, sur la base des mêmes descripteurs moléculaires, être projetées dans l'espace chimique.