English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Climatology)
model ensemble [correct]; ensemble [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of parallel model simulations characterising historical climate conditions, climate predictions, or climate projections.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Climatologie)
ensemble de modèles [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de simulations effectuées à l'aide de modèles tournant en parallèle qui caractérisent les conditions passées, prévues et projetées du climat.