English (Sculpture; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
head reliquary [correct]; headshaped reliquary
CONT: Outstanding forms of reliquaries are :... arm, head and finger reliquaries shaped to represent the outer contour of those members of the body of which they enshrine the skeleton.
French (Sculpture; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
buste reliquaire [correct, masculine noun]; chef reliquaire [correct, masculine noun]; chef [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reliquaire renfermant des ossements de la tête d'un saint (...) souvent en forme de buste.