English (Law of Succession (civil law))
estate concealment [correct, noun]
CONT: Estate concealment refers to a situation where an heir, using fraudulent tactics, conceals, withholds, misappropriates or squanders property forming part of the estate of a deceased person, with the aim of unduly appropriating this property and depriving the other legitimate heirs of it. The concealment of inheritance constitutes a real break with the principle enshrined in the law of equality before inheritance. Estate concealment only exists with regard to compulsory heirs, testamentary legatees or creditors of the deceased.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
recel successoral [correct, masculine noun]; divertissement successoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Définition du recel successoral. On appelle recel l'acte d'un successible ou d'un héritier qui cache certains effets de la succession avec l'intention de se les approprier exclusivement en les soustrayant au partage.