English (Language Rights)
minority parents [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Charter of Rights and Freedoms, which is enshrined in the Constitution Act, 1982, grants official language minority parents the right to have their children receive instruction in their own language.
French (Droit linguistique)
parents de la minorité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Charte canadienne des droits et libertés, qui est enchâssée dans la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982, accorde aux parents de la minorité le droit de faire instruire leurs enfants dans leur langue.