English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
nettle ensign coccid [correct]; ensign coccid [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Ortheziidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille de l'ortie [correct, feminine noun]; puceron de l'ortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Ortheziidae.