English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities; Farm Equipment Storage Facilities)
on-farm silage storage [correct]; on farm silage storage [correct]
CONT: Storage management includes: on-farm pesticide storage, on-farm silage storage, improved manure storage, covered feedlots (impermeable base and roof), on-farm fuel storage (double walled tanks only).
CONT: On farm silage storage is often aerobically stressed due to slow ensiling, improper chop length, and packing or poor covering.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes; Entreposage des matériels (Agric.))
entreposage de l'ensilage à la ferme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: entreposage de l'ensilage à la ferme : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Depósito de máquinas agrícolas)
almacenamiento de ensilaje en la granja [correct, masculine noun]