English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
concrete silo [correct]
DEF: A vertical circular structure made of concrete blocks or solid concrete walls used for the ensiling and storage of forage crops.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo en béton [correct, masculine noun]