English (Atmospheric Physics)
moist static stability [correct]
CONT: Recently, Tang and Neelin(2004) also identified that changes to the moist static stability can also contribute toward hurricane changes due to ENSO [El Niño-Southern Oscillation], with a drier, more stable environment present during El Niño events.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
stabilité statique humide [correct, feminine noun]