English (Meteorology)
turbulent enstrophy cascade
DEF: Conservative transfer of enstrophy, analogous to that of energy, in a turbulent two-dimensional fluid.
French (Météorologie)
cascade d'enstropie turbulente [proposal, feminine noun]