English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
ensuite bedroom; ensuite
DEF: Two rooms in a sleeping car connected to one another.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
chambres communicantes [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans une voiture-lits, deux chambres permettant aux voyageurs de communiquer de l'une à l'autre.