English (General Vocabulary)
en suite [correct]; ensuite [correct]
CONT: Of rooms: In a series leading from one to the other; so as to form a suite on set. Also as one word and as adjective.
French (Vocabulaire général)
agencement en suite [masculine noun]; disposition en suite [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction plans et devis.