English (Labour and Employment)
local business [correct, noun]
CONT: Supporting local businesses also helps ensure economic vitality in your region and helps to build citizen confidence in the community.
French (Travail et emploi)
entreprise locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le promoteur se fournira auprès d'une entreprise locale afin de réduire la distance des trajets et donc minimiser l'impact environnemental.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
empresa local [correct, feminine noun]