English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data backup system [correct, noun]
CONT: The essential premise of a data backup system is that it ensures the safety and availability of data if a recovery is needed. To that end, an effective backup solution is one that allows for a quick and easy recovery. Data backup systems provide several recovery options.
CONT: To ensure that the operations and data are safe, data centres are equipped with fire detection and suppression systems, controls for temperature, humidity, and conditioned power, data backup systems and cyber security systems.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
système de sauvegarde de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de s'assurer que l'exploitation et les données sont sécurisées, les centres de données sont équipés de systèmes de détection et d'extinction d'incendies, de commandes de température, de taux d'humidité et d'alimentation conditionnée, de systèmes de sauvegarde de données ainsi que des systèmes de cybersécurité.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
sistema de copia de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un sistema de copia de seguridad es esencial para proteger los datos críticos de una empresa y garantizar su disponibilidad en caso de pérdida o daño.