English (Artificial Intelligence)
post-training [correct, noun]; posttraining [correct, noun]
CONT: Post-training in AI refers to the set of processes and techniques applied to a machine learning model after it has been initially trained on a dataset. This stage focuses on refining and optimizing the model to improve its performance, ensure it operates efficiently, and [align it with] specific practical requirements.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
postentraînement [correct, masculine noun]; postentrainement [correct, masculine noun]; post-entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; post-entrainement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En IA, le postentraînement désigne l'ensemble des techniques et des processus appliqués à un modèle d'apprentissage automatique après son entraînement initial. Il vise notamment à optimiser le fonctionnement du modèle et à l'adapter aux besoins établis.
OBS: post-entraînement; post-entrainement : Même si ces formes sont courantes, les mots construits avec le préfixe «post-» s'écrivent en principe sans trait d'union.