English (Immunology)
combination vaccine [correct, noun]; combined vaccine [correct, noun]
CONT: Combination vaccines provide the versatile benefits of addressing different pathogens simultaneously using a combined formulation.... Administration of multiple antigens simultaneously provides a simplified strategy for enhancing vaccination rates. It may ease vaccination schedules and ensure patient compliance.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaccin qui est actif simultanément contre plusieurs variants d'un même agent pathogène ou contre plusieurs agents pathogènes.
OBS: vaccin combiné : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 juillet 2025.