English (Electronic Warfare; Military Communications)
pulse deconfliction [correct, noun]
DEF: The collaborative process of actively managing the Link 16 spectrum through the control, monitoring, supervision, and management of pulse densities to ensure compliance with specified limitations...
French (Guerre électronique; Transmissions militaires)
harmonisation des impulsions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus collaboratif consistant à gérer activement le spectre de la liaison de données 16 en contrôlant, en surveillant, en supervisant et en gérant les densités d'impulsions pour assurer la conformité aux limites précisées [...]