English (Recruiting of Personnel; Rights and Freedoms)
fair access to subsequent promotional opportunities [correct]
CONT: Through monitoring and review, deputy heads will be able to ensure that : acting appointments support a balance between providing temporary developmental opportunities and ensuring that all employees have fair access to subsequent promotional opportunities...
French (Recrutement du personnel; Droits et libertés)
accès équitable aux possibilités de promotion futures [correct, masculine noun]