English (Foreign Trade)
spot check [correct]
OBS: To ensure compliance with standards or technical regulations.
French (Commerce extérieur)
vérification ponctuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: visant le respect des normes ou des règlements techniques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
verificación por sondeo [correct, feminine noun]; comprobación in situ [correct, feminine noun]; comprobación en el sitio de trabajo [feminine noun]; control por muestreo [masculine noun]