English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
comprehensive management framework [correct]
CONT: The renewed policies also establish clear compliance requirements and consequences, provide a comprehensive management framework for an investment planning process, and ensure that appropriate systems are in place to manage investments and projects in a manner that is commensurate with their risk and complexity.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
cadre complet de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les politiques renouvelées ont aussi pour effet de clarifier les exigences et conséquences en matière de conformité, de fournir un cadre complet de gestion pour la planification des investissements, et de mettre en place des systèmes qui permettront de gérer les investissements et les projets en fonction de leur risque et de leur complexité.