English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiated signal [correct]; transmitted signal [correct]
CONT: The enforcement activities of the Department of Communications include the technical inspection of all radio stations including the monitoring and measurement of their radiated signals to ensure compliance with the regulations and condition of licensing...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal rayonné [correct, masculine noun]; signal émis [correct, masculine noun]