English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intrafamilial sexual assault [correct, noun]
CONT: Intrafamilial sexual assaults are among the most insidious offences. The sexual abuser is often in a position of trust and thereby possessed of formidable weapons at his disposal to ensure the compliance of the victim and thereafter her silence.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
agression sexuelle intrafamiliale [correct, feminine noun]