English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
advertised staffing [correct]
CONT: To ensure compliance with the Appointment Framework, managers should discuss their intention to use an advertised staffing process with a human resources(HR) advisor during the planning stages and before beginning the process.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
dotation annoncée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de se conformer au Cadre de nomination, les gestionnaires devraient discuter de leur intention de recourir à un processus de dotation annoncé avec un conseiller en ressources humaines (RH) à l'étape de la planification, avant d'amorcer le processus.