English (Arms Control; National and International Security; Military Strategy)
comprehensive verification system [correct, NATO]
CONT: Entry into force of the treaty to eliminate nuclear weapons and establishment of a single integrated multilateral comprehensive verification system to ensure compliance, including measures such as : separation of nuclear warheads from their delivery vehicles...
French (Contrôle des armements; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Stratégie militaire)
système de vérification complet [masculine noun, NATO]