English (Phraseology)
take a measure [correct]
CONT: The judge may, on application, take any appropriate measures and make any order that the judge considers necessary to ensure the confidentiality of the inquiry...
French (Phraséologie)
prendre une mesure [correct]
CONT: L'enquêteur peut, sur demande en ce sens, prendre toute mesure ou rendre toute ordonnance pour assurer la confidentialité de l'enquête [...]