English (Banking)
nominal consideration [correct]
DEF: In order to ensure the validity of a contract, some consideration must be given and received. Any consideration which is less than the real consideration value is but nominal and therefore adequate for the purposes of the contract. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
considération symbolique [feminine noun]