English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
consistent approach to decision making [correct]
CONT: At the same time, a consistent approach to decision-making is required to ensure fairness to each individual and to support the credibility of the system as a whole.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
approche décisionnelle cohérente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En même temps, il faut adopter une approche décisionnelle cohérente pour assurer une équité pour chaque personne et pour soutenir la crédibilité du système dans son ensemble.