English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
undue influence [correct]
CONT: Limits on contributions and expenses exist mainly to ensure transparency and fairness and to reduce the possibility of undue influence.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
abus d'influence [correct, masculine noun]; influence indue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
abuso de influencia [correct, masculine noun]; influencia indebida [correct, feminine noun]