English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Collaboration with the FAO)
heat processing system [correct]; thermal processing system [correct]
CONT: Steam supply to the thermal processing system should be adequate to the extent needed to ensure that sufficient steam pressure is maintained during thermal processing, regardless of other demands for steam by the plant.
French (Outillage industriel; Collaboration avec la FAO)
dispositif de traitement thermique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Colaboración con la FAO)
dispositivo de tratamiento térmico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando los alimentos envasados se colocan en el interior del dispositivo de tratamiento térmico existe un periodo de inducción antes de que la temperatura del alimento empiece a aumentar.