English (Corporate Management; Insurance)
claims management [correct, noun]; claim management [correct, noun]
CONT: Claims management is the structured process that insurance companies use to handle claims filed by policyholders. This involves steps designed to ensure claims are processed efficiently, accurately, and in accordance with the insurance policy terms.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Assurances)
gestion des réclamations [correct, feminine noun]