English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
compliance model [correct]
CONT: The shift to a compliance model based on audits has advantages for all concerned. For employers, audits are a non-confrontational way of ensuring that they are in compliance with their legal obligations under the [Employment Equity Act].
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
modèle d'application [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'adoption d'un modèle d'application reposant sur des vérifications comporte des avantages pour tous les intéressés. Dans le cas des employeurs, les vérifications constituent un moyen non conflictuel de s'assurer qu'ils respectent leurs obligations juridiques en vertu de la [Loi sur l'équité en matière d'emploi].