English (Communication (Public Relations); Labour and Employment)
public education
CONT: Each Party shall promote public awareness of its labour law, including by :(a) ensuring that public information is available related to its labour law and enforcement and compliance procedures; and(b) promoting public education regarding its labour law.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Travail et emploi)
éducation du public [feminine noun]
CONT: Chacune des Parties s'appliquera à sensibiliser le public à sa législation du travail, notamment : a) en assurant la disponibilité des informations sur les procédures d'application et d'observation de cette législation; et b) en assurant la promotion de l'éducation du public relativement à sa législation du travail.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Trabajo y empleo)
educación del público [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.