English (The Lungs)
amebic lung abscess [correct]
CONT: In the differential diagnosis, we would have discarded the hypothesis of amebic pulmonary abscess, not because the patient had a normal erythrocyte sedimentation rate and a normal liver on computed tomography, but because Ent. coli does not cause such a pathologic condition in the lungs.
French (Poumons)
abcès amibien du poumon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abcès provoqué par Entamoeba histolytica.