English (IT Security)
maximal risk [correct]
DEF: A computer risk which, were it to occur, would entail a loss at the maximum estimated value.
French (Sécurité des TI)
risque maximal [correct, masculine noun]; risque maximum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque informatique dont la réalisation se traduit par une perte évaluée selon sa valeur maximale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
riesgo máximo [correct, masculine noun]