English (Public Administration (General))
undertaking of mutual benefit [correct]
CONT: COOPERATIVE : agreement : An agreement for undertakings of mutual benefit. A cooperative agreement does not entail joint involvement of the signatories. It can, however, address an almost unlimited range of subject areas i. e. to strengthen research and teaching; to facilitate the acquisition of lands; to improve planning, management and operation of natural and cultural heritage areas.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
entreprise d'intérêt commun [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Entreprise dans ce contexte-ci a le sens d'activités.