English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
chemical weapons treaty [correct]
CONT: New and prospective agreements, such as the Open Skies accord and a chemical weapons treaty, will also entail Department of National Defence involvement.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
traité sur les armes chimiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon toute probabilité, de nouvelles ententes, telles que l'accord Ciels ouverts et un traité sur les armes chimiques, nécessiteront également la participation du ministère de la Défense nationale .