English (Copyright)
computer-generated creation [correct]
CONT: The second connection between computers and artistic endeavor can be called computer-generated creation. Here the computer entirely displaces the author from the act of creation. Technicians may be needed to operate the computer and to select the programs responsible for computer-generated work. But characteristically the contribution of these individuals will not entail authorship.
French (Droits d'auteur)
création contrôlée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le second lien entre ordinateurs et activités artistiques pourrait être connu sous le nom de création contrôlée par ordinateur. Ici, l'ordinateur remplace complètement l'auteur dans l'acte de création. L'intervention de techniciens peut être requise [...] mais la contribution de ces personnes ne leur confère généralement aucune paternité sur l'œuvre.