English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Agricultural Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
estate in quasi-entail [correct]
CONT: Where any person to whom any real property is devised for an estate tail, or for an estate in quasi-entail, dies in the lifetime of the testator leaving issue who would be inheritable under such entail if such estate existed and any such issue are living at the time of the death of the testator, such devise does not lapse, but takes effect as if the death of such person had happened immediately after the death of the testator unless a contrary intention appears by the will.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Économie agricole; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
domaine en quasi-taille [correct, masculine noun]