English (Property Law (common law); Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
quasi-entail [correct]
DEF: An estate "pur autre vie" that is granted to a person and the heirs of the person’s body.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
quasi-taille [correct, feminine noun]