English (Investment)
option swap
DEF: Transaction involving the purchase or sale of options on financial instruments/commodities. They are not true swaps as they primarily entail a series of option trades but are usually treated as swaps.
French (Investissements et placements)
swap d'options [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
swap de opciones [masculine noun]; intercambio de opciones [masculine noun]