English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate tail special [correct]; special estate tail [correct]; fee tail special [correct]; special entail [correct]; special tail [correct]; tail special [correct]
OBS: The (fee tail) estate is limited to the grantee and his lineal heirs, which may be an estate tail general ... or an estate tail special, where the grant is to the grantee and the heirs of his or her body by a certain wife or husband. (Cartwright, 1972, p. 361).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine taillé spécial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fief taillé spécial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine taillé spécial; fief taillé spécial : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).