English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate tail general [correct]; fee tail general [correct]; general entail [correct]; general tail [correct]; tail general [correct]
DEF: An estate resulting from the statute of "De Donis Conditionalibus" operating upon the old common law conditional fee. The estate is limited to the grantee and his lineal heirs, which may be an estate tail "general," as where the grant is to the grantee and the heirs of his body generally, or an estate tail "special." ... [Cartwright, 1972, p. 361].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine taillé ordinaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fief taillé ordinaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine taillé ordinaire; fief taillé ordinaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).