English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
restricted entail [correct]
CONT: Restricted entails. By the addition of suitable words an entail could be further restricted so that it descended only to a particular class of descendants.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 58)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief taillé restreint [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief taillé restreint : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).