English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
slide aerobics
DEF: Exercises performed on a special mat that entail lateral movements to develop cardiovascular and muscular fitness.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
aérobie à glissements latéraux [proposal, masculine noun]