English (Immunology; Bioengineering)
dot immunobinding assay [correct, specific]; DIA [correct]; dot-immunobinding assay [correct]
CONT: A dot immunobinding assay(DIA) on nitrocellulose membrane for the serological detection of antibodies to entamoeba histolytica.
OBS: This example was excerpted from Pascal data base.
French (Immunologie; Technique biologique)
méthode immunoenzymatique sur filtre de nitrocellulose [proposal, generic]