English (Parasitoses; Bowels)
amebiasis [correct]; amoebiasis [correct]; amebiosis [correct]
DEF: An infestation with amebae, especially Entamoeba histolytica.
OBS: A06: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Intestins)
amibiase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des manifestations pathologiques liées à la présence dans l'organisme humain de l'amibe pathogène Entamoeba histolytica.
OBS: A06 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Parasitosis; Intestinos)
amebiasis [correct, feminine noun]; amebosis [correct, feminine noun]; amibiasis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección causada por Entamoeba histolítica.