English (Parasitoses)
amebic hepatitis [correct]; hepatic amebiasis [correct]
DEF: Invasion of liver parenchyma by trophozoites of Entamoeba histolytica, leading to amebic abscess.
French (Parasitoses)
amibiase hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amibiase due à Entamoeba histolytica histolytica qui parasite le parenchyme hépatique.