English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
tinidazole [correct]; 1-(2-ethylsulfonylethyl)-2-methyl-5-nitro-imidazole [correct]
DEF: A nitroimidazole antitrichomonal agent effective against Trichomonas vaginalis, Entamoeba histolytica, and Giardia lamblia infections.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H13N3O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
tinidazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H13N3O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
tinidazol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H13N3O4S