English (Parasitoses; Digestive Tract)
Entamoeba histolytica [correct]; E. histolytica [correct]
DEF: A protozoan parasite causing tropical or amebic dysentery.
French (Parasitoses; Appareil digestif)
Entamoeba dysenteriae [correct]; Entamoeba histolytica [correct]; amibe dysentérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Parasite responsable de la dysenterie amibienne et bactérienne.
Spanish (Parasitosis; Aparato digestivo)
Entamoeba histolytica [Latin]
OBS: Protozoario causante de la enfermedad llamada amibiasis.