English (Martial Arts)
ashi-garami [correct]; entangled leglock [correct]; entangled legs
DEF: JUDO. [A technique used to trap] an opponent’s leg by one’s own and applying leverage to it.
French (Arts martiaux)
ashi-garami [correct, see observation]; clé de jambe contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.