English (Internet and Telematics)
quantum network [correct]
CONT: The most remarkable property of a quantum network is the existence of entangled quantum states shared among several network nodes.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal intérêt d'un réseau quantique est la mise en œuvre de protocoles cryptographiques incassables.