English (Geology)
meshed texture
OBS: (...) the meshed texture occurs when the crystallites are entangled after the fashion of the microscopic facies of antigorite.
French (Géologie)
texture maillée [correct]
OBS: (...) la texture maillée se présente quand les cristallites sont enchevêtrés à la manière du faciès microscopique de l'antigorite.