English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
randomly entangled fibres [correct, plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
fibres enchevêtrées aléatoirement [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.