English (Optical Telecommunications)
photonic quantum network [correct]
CONT: A photonic quantum network will require switches that don’t disturb the physical characteristics(superposition and entanglement properties) of the photons being transmitted...
French (Télécommunications optiques)
réseau quantique photonique [correct, masculine noun]