English (Atomic Physics)
fast factoring [correct]
CONT: The most powerful quantum algorithms, such as fast factoring, however, require an additional quantum feature : so-called entanglement of the states of many particles.
French (Physique atomique)
factorisation rapide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette partie du cours culminera par une factorisation rapide de très grands entiers.