English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antipilling treatment [correct]; pill-resistance treatment [correct]; pill-proof treatment [correct]
OBS: pill; pilling : Small accumulations of fibres on the surface of a fabric. Pills can develop during wear, and are held to the fabric by an entanglement with the surface fibres of the material.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traitement antiboulochage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: antiboulochage (antipilling) : caractéristique d'une matière ou d'un traitement évitant la formation de bouloches.