English (Government Contracts)
amendment number [correct, noun]
CONT: Enter the amendment number when the original task is amended to change the scope or the value.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro de modification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inscrivez le numéro de modification lorsque la tâche originale est modifiée pour en changer la portée.