English (Military Transportation)
swimming site [correct]
CONT: When selecting swimming sites, the goal is to pick those that permit fighting vehicles to rapidly enter, swim across [the river], and exit the water with minimum assistance.
French (Transport militaire)
aire de mouillage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte militar)
fondeadero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de profundidad suficiente para que la embarcación pueda fondear.