English (Pharmacy)
marketed drug [correct, noun]
CONT: In Canada, all marketed drugs are first approved by Health Canada, which evaluates the safety and efficacy of drugs applying to enter the Canadian market...
French (Pharmacie)
médicament commercialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, tous les médicaments commercialisés sont d'abord approuvés par Santé Canada, qui évalue l'innocuité et l'efficacité des produits pharmaceutiques qu'on cherche à introduire sur le marché canadien [...]