English (Water Pollution)
marine pollution incident [correct]
DEF: [A situation that occurs] when a pollutant enters, or has the potential to enter, … waters, regardless of source.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
incident de pollution marine [correct, masculine noun]; incident de pollution en milieu marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation où un polluant, quelle qu'en soit la source, pénètre ou risque de pénétrer dans des eaux […]
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
incidente de contaminación marina [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con el objetivo de estar preparados ante un posible incidente de contaminación marina por hidrocarburos, es necesario establecer un sistema de prevención, así como una serie de actuaciones y evaluaciones previas a la ejecución de los planes.