English (PAJLO; Aboriginal Law; Family Law (common law))
kinship care agreement [correct, noun]; kinship agreement [correct, noun]
CONT: An agency may enter into a kinship care agreement with a parent or guardian of a child to make provision for the child to reside with(a) an adult member of the child's family; or(b) an adult who has a significant relationship with the child or with the child's parent or guardian.
French (PAJLO; Droit autochtone; Droit de la famille (common law))
accord de placement chez un proche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accord de placement chez une proche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accord de placement chez un proche; accord de placement chez une proche : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).