English (Animal Husbandry; Veterinary Medicine)
restraint method [correct]
CONT: When more comfortable restraint methods are used, the animals will be more willing to enter the veterinary race in the future.
French (Élevage des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
méthode de contention [correct, feminine noun]