English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
fraption [correct]; interest rate guarantee [correct]; IRG [correct]; IRG; fration
DEF: A type of option that gives the option holder the opportunity to enter into a forward rate agreement at a specific strike price during a predetermined amount of time.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option sur garantie de taux [correct, feminine noun]; option sur FRA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'option sur taux d'intérêt, dont le sous-jacent est un contrat de garantie de taux, ou FRA [future rate agreement].