English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Special-Language Phraseology)
authority to enter into agreement [correct]
OBS: Statute cited: Public Service Modernization Act, 2003.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pouvoir de conclure des conventions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003.