English (Financial Institutions)
non-participating financial institution [correct]; NPFI [correct]; non-participating lender
DEF: A lender which did not enter into an agreement with the Minister.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière non participante [correct, feminine noun]; IFNP [correct, feminine noun]; prêteur non participant [masculine noun]
DEF: Prêteur n'ayant pas conclu d'entente avec le Ministre.