English (Labour Relations)
reasonable effort [correct]
CONT: ... make every reasonable effort to enter into a collective agreement....
French (Relations du travail)
effort raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] faire tout effort raisonnable pour conclure une convention collective [...].