English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
agreement to agree [correct]
DEF: An unenforceable agreement that purports to bind two parties to negotiate and enter into a contract.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
accord d'entente future [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accord d'entente future : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).