English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
enter into the record as an exhibit [correct]; file as an exhibit [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
verser au dossier à titre de pièce à l'appui [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.