English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
right to work [correct]
OBS: [Refers to] the right to enter on, use and occupy the land or as much there of and to such extent as may be necessary for the purpose of the working and extraction of minerals.
OBS: right to work: term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
droit d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Se rapporte] notamment [au] droit d'entrer sur des terres ou sur la partie visée de celles-ci, de les utiliser et de les occuper dans la mesure nécessaire pour y exploiter et y extraire des minéraux.
OBS: droit d'exploitation : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif des Gwich'in.