English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
diagnostic menu [correct]
CONT: ... enter [the] diagnostic menu to perform diagnostic tests to find the cause of a hardware error and to determine which hardware component has failed.
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
menu de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le menu de diagnostic contient les fonctions de diagnostic de base accessibles à un superviseur.