English (Information Processing (Informatics); Spacecraft)
external reception, archiving and processing facility [correct]
OBS: The RADARSAT-2 Mission supports additional reception, archiving and processing facilities. These can be located anywhere on earth and operated by a variety of civilian and government organizations who enter into agreements with the RADARSAT-2 mission for the supply and use of RADARSAT-2 data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Engins spatiaux)
installation externe de réception, d'archivage et de traitement [correct, feminine noun]