English (Computer Programs and Programming)
protected field [correct]
DEF: A displayed field in which the user cannot, from the keyboard, enter, modify or delete data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
champ protégé [correct, masculine noun]; zone définie [feminine noun]
OBS: (Le Lanparscope 100 est) Disponible avec mode de transmission par bloc, zones définies ou non définies, touches de fonction programmables, sortie vidéo.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
campo protegido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campo que no puede modificarse por el usuario.