English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
ability to contract marriage [correct]; ability to enter into a marriage contract [correct]; ability to enter into marriage [correct]; capacity to contract marriage [correct]; capacity to enter into a marriage contract [correct]; capacity to enter into marriage [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
capacité de contracter mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: capacité de contracter mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).