English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Private Law)
legal incapacity [correct]; legal disability [correct]; juridical incapacity; incapacity
DEF: The lack of legal power, ability or competence to enter into a legal contract, e. g. an infant, a bankrupt. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995]
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droit privé)
incapacité légale [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité juridique [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité de droit [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; privation du droit d'exercer pleinement ses droits civils [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Derecho privado)
inhabilidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; incapacidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; incapacidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Carencia de aptitud legal para ejercer derechos y contraer obligaciones.