English (Internet and Telematics)
content expert [correct]; subject matter expert [correct]; SME [correct]; SME
CONT: A content expert is a specialist in the subject matter. The best content management system makes it possible for the content expert to enter content into the system with a minimum of learning and training. It turns content experts into authors.
French (Internet et télématique)
expert en la matière [correct, masculine noun]; experte en la matière [correct, feminine noun]