English (Law of Contracts (common law); Transportation)
contract for transportation services [correct]
CONT: Approval authority to enter into or amend a service contract for transportation services from common carriers, if : the rates charged do not exceed the normal rates for such services.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Transports)
contrat de services de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pouvoir d'approbation permettant de conclure ou de modifier un contrat de services de transport avec des transporteurs publics, si : les tarifs facturés ne dépassent pas les tarifs normaux pour de tels services.