English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
proper conduct [correct]
CONT: When he deems it necessary for the proper conduct of the election, the Chief Electoral Officer may enter into certain leases before the election is called.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bon déroulement [correct, masculine noun]; conduite régulière [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il l'estime nécessaire pour le bon déroulement de l'élection, le directeur général des élections pourrait conclure certains baux avant le déclenchement de l'élection.