English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: The parties voluntarily agreed to enter into a private dispute resolution process with respect to the parenting issues and that process should be given considerable deference.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus privé de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).