English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Government Contracts)
enter into a contract [correct]; make a contract [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Marchés publics)
conclure un contrat [correct]; passer un contrat [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Contratos gubernamentales)
concluir un contrato [correct]