English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
currency swaption [correct]
DEF: Over-the-counter option to enter into a currency swap contract.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
option de swap de devises [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option négociée hors bourse visant à conclure un contrat de swap de devises.