English (Public Sector Budgeting)
compliance
CONT: The Department of Fisheries and Oceans(DFO) will seek to enter into partnerships with the fishing industry and others in the management of capacity, licensing and compliance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
observation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère des Pêches et Océans (MPO) cherchera à établir des partenariats avec l'industrie des pêches, entre autres, pour ce qui est de la gestion de la capacité, de l'octroi de licences et de l'observation.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
conformidad [feminine noun]; cumplimiento [masculine noun]