English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
enter into partnerships with [correct]
CONT: The Department of Fisheries and Oceans(DFO) will seek to enter into partnerships with the fishing industry and others in the management of capacity, licensing and compliance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
établir des partenariats avec [correct]
CONT: Le ministère des Pêches et Océans (MPO) cherchera à établir des partenariats avec l'industrie des pêches, entre autres, pour ce qui est de la gestion de la capacité, de l'octroi de licences et de l'observation.