English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enter into a recognizance before the Board of Appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
souscrire une caution devant la Commission d'appel [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.