English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enter into a recognizance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
souscrire une caution [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.